The Ohio State University Alumni Association

Young Alumni Academy Members

2019 - 2020

Victoria Alesi

Victoria Alesi, '16

College of Arts & Sciences
Dance and International Studies (Major)
Spanish (Minor)


Matthew Balzer

Matthew Balzer, '14

College of Arts & Sciences
International Studies (Major)
Business, Spanish (Minor)


Krista Barezinsky

Krista Barezinsky, '15

College of Arts & Sciences
Communication (Major)


Evan Beachler

Evan Beachler, '15

College of Arts & Sciences
International Studies (Major)
Military Leadership (Minor)


Alexa Benear

Alexa Benear, '17

Fisher College of Business
Finance (Major)
Music, Media, & Enterprise; Legal Foundations of Society (Minor)


Erica Cornell

Erica Cornell, '16

College of Education and Human Ecology
Masters in Sport Managerment, BS in Sports Industry (Major)
Organizational Communication (Minor)


Lynn Desamours

Lynn Desamours, '17

College of Public Health
Public Health (Major)


Hayley Dougherty

Hayley Dougherty, '15

Fisher College of Business
BSBA - Accounting (Major)
Econ, Spanish (Minor)


Alex	Drummer

Alex Drummer, '16

College of Arts & Sciences
Public Affairs Journalism (Major)
Women's, Gender and Sexuality Studies (Minor)


Ellen Dupont

Ellen Dupont, '16

Fisher College of Business
Marketing (Major)


Kyle	Dureska

Kyle Dureska, '15

Fisher College of Business
Finance (Major)


Jay Fisher

Jay Fisher, '12

Austin E. Knowlton School of Architecture
City and Regional Planning (Major)


Jordan Gomes

Jordan Gomes, '18

College of Education and Human Ecology
Higher Education & Student Affairs (Major)


Nicholas Green

Nicholas Green, '15

College of Arts & Sciences
Chemistry (Major)


Taylor Hart

Taylor Hart, '18

College of Medicine
Health Sciences (Major)
Medical Humanities (Minor)


DaVonti' Haynes

DaVonti' Haynes, '16

John Glenn College of Public Affairs
Public Administration (Major)
Political Science (Minor)


Ethan Hug

Ethan Hug, '17

John Glenn College of Public Affairs
Masters in Public Administration (Major)


Brian Khambatta

Brian Khambatta, '19

College of Engineering
Electrical Engineering (Major)


Allison King

Allison King, '17

College of Arts & Sciences
Psychology (Major)


Audrey Kromer

Audrey Kromer, '14

Fisher College of Business
Accounting (Major)
Economics, Design (Minor)


Elissa Kuharich

Elissa Kuharich, '17

College of Arts & Sciences
Strategic Communication (Major)


Elisabeth	Lahrman

Elisabeth Lahrman, '12

College of Engineering
Materials Science and Engineering (Major)
International Studies (Minor)


Erica Lewis

Erica Lewis, '15

College of Food, Agricultural, and Environmental Science
Animal Science, Equine Studies (Major)
Disability Studies (Minor)


Greyson McCaig

Greyson McCaig, '15

College of Engineering
B.S. in Civil Engineering (Major)


Jonathan	McCullough

Jonathan McCullough, '18

College of Arts & Sciences
International Studies (Major)
Business (Minor)


Savannah Moses

Savannah Moses, '18

College of Engineering
Chemical Engineering (Major)


Allison Myers

Allison Myers, '16

John Glenn College of Public Affairs
Policy, Leadership & Management (Major)


Katherine	Namola

Katherine Namola, '18

College of Engineering
Welding Engineering (Major)


Tierra Oliver

Tierra Oliver, '17

Fisher College of Business
Business Management (Major)


Meredith Reahm

Meredith Reahm, '19

College of Arts & Sciences
Psychology & sociology (Major)


Dan Redmond

Dan Redmond, '18

John Glenn College of Public Affairs
Masters program, history and economics for undergraduate (2012) (Major)
Graduate Interdisciplinary Specialization in Demography (Minor)


Brandon Reese

Brandon Reese, '16

College of Food, Agricultural, and Environmental Sciences
Construction Systems Management (Major)


Keagan Richard

Keagan Richard, '17

College of Arts & Sciences
Criminology and Criminal Justice Studies; Psychology (Major)
Security and Intelligence; Sexuality Studies (Minor)


Daniel Rodriguez

Daniel Rodriguez, '17

College of Arts & Sciences
Communication (Major)
Theatre (Minor)


Mary Sundermeier

Mary Sundermeier, '12

College of Arts & Sciences
Communications (Major)
Consumer Services (Minor)


Margaret Thompson

Margaret Thompson, '17

College of Arts & Sciences
Arts Management (Major)
Music (Minor)


Kristen Weimar

Kristen Weimar, '16

College of Arts & Sciences
English (Major)
Disability Studies (Minor)


Abby Rieger

Abby Rieger, '18

College of Public Health
Public Health (Major)


Samantha Rubino

Samantha Rubino, '12

College of Arts & Sciences
History, Spanish (Major)


Madison Task

Madison Task, '19

College of Arts & Sciences
English Literature (Major)
French (Minor)


Adam Watson

Adam Watson, '17

Fisher College of Business
Finance (Major)


Chloe Welch

Chloe Welch, '14

School of Environment and Natural Resources
Environmental Science (Major)